Index Website (VWPC)
Back to top

Volkswagen Golf

99kW e-35kWh 5dr Auto

Lithium-ion batteries, of the type used in most electric vehicles (including Volkswagen electric vehicles) have a restricted lifespan. Battery capacity will reduce over time, with use and charging. Reduction in battery capacity will affect the performance of the vehicle, including the range and power achievable, and is one of several factors that may impact resale value. New vehicle performance figures (including battery capacity and range) may be provided in used vehicle listings for the purposes of comparison between vehicles. These will not reflect used vehicle performance in the real world and you should not rely on them. For further information on battery degradation/preservation and the Volkswagen 8 year/100,000 mile new car battery warranty, please see here [Volkswagen New, Used & Extended Warranties | Volkswagen UK]. Exclusions and Warranty Terms Apply. For further details, please contact your local Retailer.

Hawco Elgin

Approved Used Logo
Approved Used Volkswagen

When you buy an Approved Used Volkswagen, you'll receive a range of benefits including over 100 individual checks as well as independent vehicle history and mileage tests. See [Approved Used benefits | Volkswagen UK] for more.

£9,995â—Š
£184.94 per month

Solutions personal contract plan representative example: Duration 34 Months, 33 Monthly payments of £184.94, Optional final payment £3,982.50, Vehicle price £9,995, Customer deposit £1,999.00, Amount of credit £7,996.00, Total charge for credit £2,089.52, Total amount payable £12,094.52, Representative APR 12.9% APR, Rate of interest (fixed) 12.8%, Expected / annual mileage 10,000 miles, Excess mileage 5.93p per mile.

Personalise your finance
0 person watching0 people watching

Equipment & specification

Fitted as standard

Exterior Features
  • Electric front windows
  • Electric rear windows
  • Rain sensor
  • Rear window wash/wipe with intermittent wipe
  • Windscreen wipers/ intermittent wipe + 4 position delay
  • Black front air intake and radiator grille with chrome insert
  • Black rear diffuser
  • Body colour bumpers
  • Body colour door handles
  • Body colour rear roof spoiler
  • Fully galvanised body
  • No visible rear tailpipe
  • Rear window aerial
  • Reflectors in all doors
  • Unique e golf radiator grille with blue stripe
  • Unique e-Golf badging
  • Uniquely shaped front/rear bumpers
  • 3D-LED tinted rear light clusters with indicator sweep function
  • Automatic coming/leaving home lighting function
  • Dusk sensor + automatic driving lights
  • High level 3rd brake light incorporating LED Technology
  • Rear fog lamp
  • Unique front C Signature LED daytime running light
Safety
  • Anti-lock Braking System (ABS) with Hydraulic Brake Assist (HBA)
  • Automatic post collision braking system
  • Electronic parking brake with auto hold
  • Electronic stability control (ESC) including Electronic differential lock (EDL) and ASR (Traction control) with deactivation via infotainment system
  • Front ventilated disc brakes and rear disc brakes
  • Push tank flap
  • Body colour door mirrors with integrated indicators
  • Electrically adjustable and heated door mirrors
  • Remote electrically foldable door mirrors, door mirror puddle lights and reverse activated kerb-view adjustment on passengers door mirror
  • 3 rear three point seatbelts
  • Airbags - Driver's and front passenger's, curtain airbag, Driver's knee, front side impact and passenger's airbag deactivation switch
  • Child locks on rear doors
  • Driver/Passenger optimised head restraints
  • Pre crash preventive occupant protection
  • Three point height adjustable front seatbelts with tensioners
  • Tyre pressure loss indicator
  • Warning buzzer and light for front seatbelts unfastened
Audio / Communications
  • Bluetooth telephone and audio connection for compatible devices
  • Composition media system
  • DAB Digital radio receiver
  • Driver Personalisation profile selection
  • MP3/WMA compatability
  • Multi device interface (MDI) with USB connection
  • Premium USB cable in choice of either Apple or Android smartphone compatibility
  • SMS Functionality
  • USB and SD card connectivity
Driver Convenience
  • ACC - Adaptive cruise control with front assist, forward collision warning, distance monitoring, city emergency brake and speed limiter
  • Driver alert system
  • Driving Mode Selection with four preset modes - Eco, normal, sport or individual modes
  • Power assisted speed sensitive electro-mechanical steering
Miscellaneous
  • 'Lights On' Reminder warning buzzer
  • Brake pad wear indicator warning light
  • Instrument cluster in white
  • Multifunction computer with visual gear change recommendation for fuel consumption
  • Speedo, rev counter, electronic odometer, trip, service interval display, exterior temperature and fuel gauge
  • Think blue trainer driver tips and journey analysis
  • Unique e-Golf instrument cluster
  • Battery regeneration during braking
  • Stop/start system
Trim
  • Brushed dark silver decorative inserts in dash and door panels
  • Chrome plated air vent surround
  • Chrome-plated light switch surround
  • Polar night black decorative inserts in centre console
  • 3 rear headrests
  • 60/40 split folding rear seat backrest
  • Front comfort seats with height and lumbar adjustment
  • Front seat back storage pockets
  • Isofix preparation for 2 rear child seats
    ISOFIX
    Isofix is an international standard designed to ensure your child's car seat is fitted easily and securely. Isofix is being adopted worldwide as a safer way to travel with your children.

    The Isofix child seat fixes directly into compatible fittings in your car, creating a secure link with no need to use the adult seatbelts. Studies have shown many child car seats are not fitted properly. With Isofix, securing your child's car seat properly is much easier, reducing the risk of injury in an accident.
    ISOFIX
Interior Features
  • Climate control - 2 zone electronic air conditioning with automatic air recirculation and allergy filter
  • Dust/pollen filter
  • 12V socket in luggage compartment
  • 4 load lashing points in luggage compartment
  • Bag hook in luggage compartment x 2
  • Cooled glovebox
  • Cover for storage compartment in centre
  • Front centre armrest with storage compartment and two rear air vents
  • Grab handles front x 2, rear x 2 with integrated coat hooks
  • Height and reach adjustable steering wheel
  • Illuminated door sills
  • Load through provision with rear centre armrest and cupholders x2
  • Overhead storage box
  • Pearl grey headlining
  • Storage box in luggage compartment
  • Storage compartment in roof console with cover
  • Storage compartments in front doors
  • Storage compartments in rear doors
  • Stowable luggage compartment cover
  • Three spoke multifunction leather steering wheel with e-golf logo and blue stitching including gear knob gaiter
  • Variable boot floor, height adjustable and removable
  • Interior light delay
  • Luggage compartment lighting
  • XDS electronic differential lock
  • Illuminated vanity mirrors
  • Sun visors
Packs
  • Convenience Pack - Golf
  • Mirror pack - Golf
Security
  • Alarm with interior protection and deactivation via infotainment system
  • Electronic engine immobiliser
Vehicle Charging
  • Two charging cables 16amp for wallbox/chargepoints (mode 3) and 10amp mains charge cable (mode 2)
  • Two charging cables 32amp for wallbox/chargepoints (mode 3) and 10amp mains charge cable (mode 2)
Wheels
  • Tyre repair kit
  • Power135 bhp / 137 PS
  • Fuel typeElectric
  • Battery range (WLTP)- ~
  • Available battery capacity- ~
  • DC charge time (0-80%)60 mins §
  • AC std charge time (0-100%)240 mins §
Error with finance submission.

Personalise your finance

Volkswagen Golf

99kW e-35kWh 5dr Auto

£9,995â—Š

This is a representative example of a Solutions personal contract plan for a used Volkswagen Golf based on a 34 months finance period and an annual mileage of 10,000 miles.

This is a representative example of a Hire purchase for a used Volkswagen Golf based on a 34 months finance period.

This is a representative example of a Lease purchase for a used Volkswagen Golf based on a 34 months finance period and an annual mileage of 10,000 miles.

Finance options
Finance product
Please select a finance product. These products have been constructed to give you varied options when financing your used Volkswagen. Please read more information on Solutions personal contract plan and Hire purchase to help you assess which product is best for you.
Duration
The length of your agreement.
Duration
The length of your agreement.
Duration
The length of your agreement.
Error with finance submission.
Please contact the retailer for a finance quote on this vehicle. Alternatively, please amend your selection and try again.
Representative example
  • Duration34 Months
  • 33 Monthly payments£184.94
  • Optional final paymentOptional final paymentFinal balloon payment£3,982.50
  • Vehicle price£9,995.00
  • Customer deposit£1,999.00
  • Volkswagen deposit contribution
  • Retailer discount contribution
  • Total deposit£1,999.00
  • Amount of credit£7,996.00
  • Total charge for credit£2,089.52
  • Total amount payable£12,094.52
  • Option to purchase fee **£10.00
  • Representative APR12.9% APR
  • Rate of interest (fixed)12.83%
  • Expected / annual mileage10,000 miles
  • Excess mileage ***5.93p per mile
Terms & Conditions

18s+. Subject to status and availability. Ordered by 01 November 2026 from participating Retailers. Indemnities may be required. Subject to changes in vehicle or equipment prices. Not available in conjunction with any other finance offer and may be varied or withdrawn at any time. Excludes Volkswagen Commercial Vehicles. Freepost Volkswagen Financial Services.

Approved Used Benefits

Approved Used Benefits

However you purchase your Approved Used Volkswagen, you'll receive a range of benefits to ensure you're supported throughout your journey.

 
  • 1 year of Unlimited Mileage Warranty1
  • 1 year of Roadside Assistance1
  • Independent vehicle history and mileage checks
  • Comprehensive multi-point vehicle checks
  • Service history checks
  • 5 days' complimentary Volkswagen Drive Away Insurance2
    (Subject to eligibility)
  • 30 day/1,000 mile 'no quibble' exchange policy3
  • Battery Health Check Certificate for Electric Vehicles

1Valid for vehicles up to 100,000 miles and less than 8 years old at point of activation. Offer subject to change or removal at any time. Accurate at 05/26. 2Subject to eligiblity. Volkswagen Car Insurance is arranged, underwritten and administered by Liverpool Victoria Insurance Company Limited. 330 day/1,000 mile exchange policy as long as the vehicle is returned in the same condition as when collected.

Retailer details

Chat